Skip to main content

Broken Spoke Development Team

Broken Spoke Bike Studio Development Team

Our DEVO team is one of the premier Midwest Junion and U23 cycling teams. The team consists of 31 of the most talented young men and women riders from Wisconsin and Michigan's upper peninsula. Watch for our riders at regional and national races! 

CHECK OUT OUR INSTAGRAM


Ian Kangas
17-18 UCI JR Men

2024 RESULTS

WORS Red Barn XC Race 17-18 Cat 1 JR Male P9

Tennessee National XCO UCI 17-18 Male P34

Tennessee National STXC Cat 117-18 Male P24

AJ Kangas
15-16 UCI JR Men

2024 RESULTS

WORS Red Barn XC Race 15-16 Cat 1 JR Male P9

Tennessee National STXC 15-16 Men P22

Aiden McGinnis

Asher McGinnis

Bennett Bookter

Hunter Gengler
17-18 UCI JR Men

2024 RESULTS

WORS Red Barn XC Race 17-18 Cat 1 Jr Men P6

Tennessee National XCO 17-18 UCI Junior Men P30

US PRO CUP Fayetteville AR XCO UCI Jr Men 17-18 P92

Anna Olesen
15-16 JR Women

2024 RESULTS

WORS Red Barn XC Race 15-16 Cat 1 JR Female P1

US PRO CUP Fayeteville AR XC Jr. 15-16 Women P19

Meira Kalbas
17-18 UCI JR Women

2024 RESULTS

US PRO CUP Fayeteville AR XC Jr. 17-18 Women P3

US PRO CUP Fayeteville AR XC Jr. UCI 17-18 Women P35

US PRO CUP Fayeteville AR STXC Jr. UCI 17-18 Women P33

Tennessee National XCO UCI 17-18 Female P12

Ryker Zarda

Isaac Zarda

Sam Paternoster
17-18 UCI JR Women

2024 RESULTS

WORS Red Barn XC Race 17-18 Cat 1 JR Female P1

Tennessee National XCO UCI 17-18 Female P6

Tristan Lauer

Aaron Broadrick

Alec Nelson

Ben Kowalczyk

Christian Berg

Corbin Grim
17-18 UCI JR Men

2024 RESULTS

Trek Red Barn XC 17-18 Men P1

Tennessee National XCO UCI 17-18 Male P26

Emily Broeders
U14 Cat 3 Women

2024 RESULTS

WORS Red Barn XC Race Cat 3 Female P1

Megan Broeders
15-16 JR Women

2024 RESULTS

WORS Red Barn XC Race 15-16 Cat 1 Jr Women P6

Jayce Mork

Luke Johnson

Nora Schwanz
U14 Cat 3 Women

2024 RESULTS

WORS Red Barn STXC Kids Comp P1

Owen Schwanz
15-16 Cat 1 JR Men

2024 RESULTS

WORS Red Barn XC Race 15-16 Cat 1 JR Male P17

Rylan Zacharek
15-16 Cat 1 JR Men

2024 RESULTS

WORS Red Barn XC Race 15-16 Cat 1 JR Male P2

US PRO CUP Fayeteville AR XC Jr. 15-16 Men P26

US PRO CUP Fayeteville AR STXC Jr. 15-16 Men P26

Ryland Lapean
15-16 Cat 1 JR Men

2024 RESULTS

WORS Red Barn XC Race 15-16 Cat 1 JR Male P13

Trevin Lapean

Sami Doberstein
17-18 UCI JR Women

2024 RESULTS

Trek Red Barn STXC Women Elite P1

Trek Red Barn XC 17-18 Women P3

US PRO CUP Fayetteville AR XCC UCI JR FEMALE P20

US PRO CUP Fayetteville AR XCO UCI JR FEMALE P25

Gabe Hansen

Hael Dums
15-16 Cat 1 JR Men

2024 RESULTS

WORS Red Barn XC Race 15-16 Cat 1 JR Men P15

US PRO CUP Fayeteville AR XC Cat 1 Jr. 15-16 P64

Neel Dums
17-18 UCI JR Men

2024 RESULTS

WORS Red Barn XC Race 17-18 Cat 1 Jr Men P10

US PRO CUP Fayetteville AR XCO UCI Jr Men 17-18 P89

US PRO CUP Fayetteville AR XCO UCI Jr Men 17-18 P82